GRANDMASTERS AND MASTERS OF THE UTB

BACK TO THE HOME PAGE

# RANK NAME AFFILIATIONS
1. 10th Degree Grand Master Eugene A. Humesky (Deceased) UTB, UMAB, ITF, KKW, CMK, ISA, WKIDOFed., USKA, WMKF
2. 10th Degree Grand Master Gary Wasniewski Ty -Ga Karate International  (Honorary)
3. 9th Degree Grand Master Joe Onopa UTB, Kwon Bop, Independent 
3. 9th Degree Grand Master Michael Romines U.T.B., U.M.A.B., WTSDU,
All America Tang Soo Do Association
4. 9th Degree Grand Master George I. Petrotta, Ph.D. I.S.A., KFCI, U.T.B., U.M.A.B., KukKiWon Advisor, K.M.S. Premier Member
5. 8th Degree Grand Master Derman B. Hodge, Sr. WMKF, CTA, ISA, Independent
6. 8th Degree Grand Master Dr. Ric Black CMK, Bun Bu Ichi Zendo
7. 8th Degree Grand Master / Dr. Harold Mayle UTB (Honorary)
8. 8th Degree Grand Master Rudy Timmerman UTB, Founder of Kong Shin Bup
9. 8th Degree Grand Master Jackie King Tang Soo Do, Independent
10. 8th Degree Grand Master Joe Hernamdez U.T.B., C.M.K., KukKiWon, C.D.K., L.G.M.

SENIOR MASTERS OF THE UTB

# RANK NAME AFFILIATIONS
1. 7th Degree Senior Master Robert Broe
(Deceased 1992)
Tang Soo Do
2. 7th Degree Senior Master Robert Smith U.T.B., CDK
3. 7th Degree Senior Master Charles Martin U.T.B. (Honorary)
4. 7th Degree Senior Master Igor Germak
(Deceased 2007)
I.T.F., W.T.F., K.K.W., C.M.K.
5. 7th Degree Senior Master Garrett DeWitt U.T.B., I.S.A., I.T.F., C.M.K., K.K.W.
6. 7th Degree Senior Master Wade Newell, III
U.T.B., U.M.A.B., I.T.F., I.S.A.,
C.M.K., W.T.F., WKIDO Fed.
7. 7th Degree Senior Master Amir Topoljak U.T.B.
8. 7th Degree Senior Master Gary Hausebeck U.T.B., C.M.K., K.K.W.
9. 7th Degree Senior Master Judith Romines U.T.B., U.M.A.B.,WTSDU, AATSDA (Tang Soo Do)
10. 7th Degree Senior Master Ron Goeckerman I.T.F., W.T.F., K.K.W., C.M.K.
11. 7th Degree Senior Master Bill Frohriep U.T.B., I.T.F., K.K.W.
12. 7th Degree Senior Master Mitchel Mayberry
U.T.B., C.M.K.
13. 6th Degree Senior Master John B. Murphy U.T.B., W.M.K.F., C.M.K., WKidoFed.
14. 6th Degree Senior Master Joe Dylewski U.T.B.
15. 6th Degree Senior Master John Zavicar U.T.B., I.T.F., K.K.W., C.M.K.
16. 6th Degree Senior Master Jason Bodi I.T.F.
17. 6th Degree Senior Master Renee Bryce U.T.B., I.T.F., KKW, C.M.K.

MASTERS OF THE UTB

6
# RANK NAME AFFILIATIONS
1. 5th Degree Master Martin Micek ITF, KKW, CMK
2. 5th Degree Master Ray Terry HAPKIDO, KKW, Judo
3. 5th Degree Master Joe Cherico ITF, KKW, CMK
4. 5th Degree Master Christopher Mehling SDC, UTB
5. 5th Degree Master Nicholas Mehling SDC, UTB
6. 5th Degree Master Fred Gommels U. T. B.
7. 5th Degree Master Tham Mun Kong U. T. B.
8. 5th Degree Master Jeffrey Tabeling U. T. B.
9. 5th Degree Master Ayu Geleta U. T. B.
10. 5th Degree Master David Cholger U.T.B.
11. 5th Degree Master Seth Winter CMK, KKW, ITF, UTB
12. 5th Degree Master Matt Kull KKW, CMK
13. 5th Degree Master Michael Cohen U.T.B.
14. 4th Degree Master Martin Cholger U.T.B.
15. 4th Degree Master Rodger Cole ITF, KKW, CMK
16. 4th Degree Master Brian Vancise ITF, KKW, CMK
17. 4th Degree Master Fabian Duque KKW, Hapkido
18. 4th Degree Master Tom Loyd ITF, Independent
19. 4th Degree Master Mark Parker ITF, Arnis
20. 4th Degree Master James Pressell ITF, KKW, CMK
21. 4th Degree Master Michael McCarthy ITF, KKW, CMK
22. 4th Degree Master Joseph Dylewski  CMK, KKW
23. 4th Degree Master Ryan Allor  CMK, KKW
24. 4th Degree Master Karmon Keppers UTB
25. 4th Degree Master Dean Wainwright UTB
26. 4th Degree Master Karen Wainwright UTB
27. 4th Degree Master Michael Wilson UTB
28. 4th Degree Master Miranda Smith U.T.B., U.M.A.B., I.T.F., K.K.W., C.M.K.
29. 4th Degree Master Eric Shepherd UTB
30. 4th Degree Master Tom Seborowski UTB
31. 4th Degree Master Robert Jueckstock U.T.B., K.K.W.
32. 4th Degree Master Frank Anthonis U.T.B., K.K.W.
33. 4th Degree Master Jerry Davis U.T.B., U.M.A.B., K.K.W., I.T.F., C.M.K., KIDO
34. 4th Degree Master Cliff Novak U.T.B., U.M.A.B., I.T.F., K.K.W., C.M.K.

HONORARY MASTERS OF THE UTB

# RANK NAME AFFILIATIONS
1. 7th Degree Grand Master John Nichols, Sr. Ishin-Ryu
2. 6th Degree Master Robert Fields Goshin-Jitsu
3. 4th Degree Master Rick Ward 7th Degree WKMF, 6th Degree Shaolin Kung-Fu

This page and it's contents are copyright © 1997-2016 to the Universal Tae Kwon Do Brotherhood, Inc.
and the Universal Martial Arts Brotherhood, Inc.. Page design by
ISA Consultation Group!

Updated on JUNE 16, 2016

BACK TO THE HOME PAGE